Back to GPU table
IntelXe-HPGReleased 2022Pricing updated Jul 20, 2026

Arc A770

DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB

A used Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB is currently worth about $265.58 based on the latest qualified sold listings. Use the range and sample size below to judge a fair buying or selling price.

Used min
$228.39
Lowest qualifying recent sold price.
Used median
$265.58
Median of recent qualifying sold prices.
Performance
-
19.66 TFLOPS
Qualified sales
7
Collected Jul 20, 2026

Current Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB Valuation

A practical used-market estimate based on the latest qualifying sold-listing snapshot. The fair range uses the middle 50% of prices when those percentiles are available.

Typical used value
$265.58
Latest median qualified sale price.
Fair buying range
$255.29–$283.41
Usually the 25th–75th percentile range.
Estimate confidence
Medium
Based on 7 sales and 12 stored snapshots.
Price trend
-11.5%
30 days

Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB Buying And Selling Guidance

A concise interpretation of the current snapshot rather than another spec list.

What should I offer?

A reasonable opening offer is around $255.29. Condition, accessories, warranty, and local demand can justify moving within the fair range.

What should I list it for?

A patient listing can start around $283.41. For a faster sale, the current quick-sale target is approximately $228.39.

Is it worth buying today?

It remains a practical used-gaming option at the tracked fair price, with 16 GB of VRAM. Plan around its 225 W board-power rating.

How reliable is the estimate?

Confidence is medium, based on 7 qualifying sales and 12 stored snapshots.

Used Price History

The long-term chart tracks how the used price distribution has changed across repeated weekly snapshots.

12 snapshots
Median line25th-75th percentile band
$202.39$251.68$300.97$350.26$399.552026-04-212026-04-272026-05-252026-07-20

Current Percentile Snapshot

This chart compares the latest used-price percentiles currently stored on the GPU row itself.

7 qualifying sales
$228.39
Min
$255.29
25th
$265.58
Median
$283.41
75th
$315
Max

GPU Information

Hardware specifications grouped into a readable reference sheet.

Identity

Brand
Intel
Model
Arc A770
Variant
DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB
GPU name
DG2-512
Architecture
Xe-HPG
Release date
Oct 12, 2022
Release year
2022
Reported production status
Active

Pricing

MSRP
$329
Used minimum
$228.39
Used 25th percentile
$255.29
Used median
$265.58
Used 75th percentile
$283.41
Used max
$315
Current new price
$379
Retail price check
Checked Apr 29, 2026
Qualified sales count
7
eBay retail listing
View listing
Amazon retail listing
View listing
Newegg retail listing
-

Memory and Bus

Memory size
16 GB
Memory type
GDDR6
Memory bus
256-bit
Bandwidth
512 GB/s
Bus interface
PCIe 4.0 x16
PCIe lanes
16
Process
6 nm

Clocks and Compute

GPU clock
-
Base clock
2,100 MHz
Boost clock
2,400 MHz
Game clock
-
Shading units
4,096
TMUs
256
ROPs
128
RT cores
32
Tensor cores
-
FP32 throughput
19.66 TFLOPS
Relative performance
-

Physical

Slot width
Dual-slot
Length
-
Board power
225 W
Power connectors
1x 6-pin + 1x 8-pin
Outputs
1x HDMI 2.1 3x DisplayPort 2.0

APIs and Snapshots

DirectX
12 Ultimate (12_2)
OpenGL
4.6
OpenCL
3.0
Vulkan
1.3
Latest snapshot
Jul 20, 2026
Latest snapshot sample
7

Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB FAQ

Quick answers pulled from the latest tracked pricing and spec data.

How much is a used Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB worth?

A used Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB currently sells for about $265.58 at the median based on 7 recent qualified sold listings. Individual sales vary with condition, included accessories, and seller reputation.

What is a fair price for a used Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB?

A fair used price for the Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB is currently $255.29 to $283.41, which covers the middle of recent sold-listing prices. Paying under that range is a good deal; paying above it usually only makes sense for mint or warrantied units.

Are used Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB prices going up or down?

Over the last 30 days, used Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB prices are trending down about 11.5%.

When was the Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB released?

The Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB was released in 2022. Release year matters on the used market because it affects driver support, platform compatibility, and how much life the part likely has left.

Similar GPUs By Used Price

Cards trading closest to the Arc A770 DG2-512 | GDDR6 | 16 GB on the used market right now.

Keep Exploring

Move back to the live chart, the guide pages, or the closest matching budget view.